Privacy Policy

 

Effective date: November 29, 2018

Energy Foods International LLC ("us", "we", or "our") operates the

Www.energyfoodsintl.com website and the Energy Foods International LLC mobile application (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

 

Definitions

 

Service

Service means the www.energyfoodsintl.com website and the Energy Foods International LLC mobile application operated by Energy Foods International LLC

Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies

Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

 

Information Collection and use

 

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

-Email address

-First name and last name Phone number

-Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

-Cookies and Usage Data

 

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access the Service by or through a mobile device ("Usage Data").

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service with a mobile device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so ("Location Data"). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

-Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

-Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Advertising Cookies. Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

 

Use of Data

Energy Foods International LLC uses the collected data for various purposes:

To provide and maintain our Service

To notify you about changes to our Service

To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

To provide customer support

To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service

To monitor the usage of our Service To detect, prevent and address technical issues

To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events, which we offer that, are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

 

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Energy Foods International LLC will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Business Transaction

If Energy Foods International LLC is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before you’re Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

 

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Energy Foods International LLC may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

 

Energy Foods International LLC may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

 

To comply with a legal obligation 

To protect and defend the rights or property of Energy Foods International LLC

To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public to protect against legal liability

 

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100%secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online

Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track

("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

 

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

 

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

 

Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service. Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service or other websites on the Internet.

You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick Cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the Google Ads Settings web page:

http://www.google.com/ads/preference

 

 

Behavioral Remarketing

Energy Foods International LLC uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

 

Google Ads (AdWords)

Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page:

http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on -

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaopto - for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Facebook

Facebook Inc provides Facebook remarketing service. You can learn more about interest-

Based advertising from Facebook by

Visiting this page:

https://www.facebook.com/help/164968

To opt-out from Facebook's interest-

Based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook:

https://www.facebook.com/help/568137

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online

Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance.

You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies

through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA

http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the

Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada

in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital

Advertising Alliance in Europe

http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or

opt-out using your mobile device

settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook's Data Policy:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/exp

 

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information

 

is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensures the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

 

Apple Store In-App Payments

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en ww/

Google Play In-App Payments

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.google.com/policies/privac

Stripe

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://stripe.com/us/privacy

PayPal / Braintree

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp

 

 

Links to Other Sites

 

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Children's Privacy

 

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Changes to This Privacy

Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

 

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

By email: info@energyfoodsintl.com by visiting this our website: www.energyfoodsitl.com

Terms and Conditions

Last updated: November 29, 2018

Please read these Terms and Conditions ("Terms", "Terms and Conditions") carefully before using the www.energyfoodsintl.com

website and the energyfoodsintl.com mobile application

(together, or individually, the "Service") operated by Energy Foods International LLC ("us", "we", or "our").

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned upon your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who wish to access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you do not have permission to access the Service.

 

Purchases

 

If you wish to purchase any product or service made available through the Service ("Purchase"), you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to your Purchase including, without limitation, your credit card number, the expiration date of your credit card, your billing address, and your shipping information.

You represent and warrant that: (i) you have the legal right to use any credit card(s) or other payment method(s) in connection with any Purchase; and that (ii) the information you supply to us is true, correct and complete.

The service may employ the use of third party services for the purpose of facilitating payment and the completion of Purchases. By submitting your information, you grant us the right to provide the information to these third parties subject to our Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order at any time for reasons including but not limited to: product or service availability, errors in the description or price of the product or service, error in your order or other reasons.

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order if fraud or an unauthorized or illegal transaction is suspected.

 

Availability, Errors and Inaccuracies

 

We are constantly updating product and service offerings on the Service. We may experience delays in updating information on the Service and in our advertising on other web sites. The information found on the Service may contain errors or inaccuracies and may not be complete or current. Products or services may be mispriced, described inaccurately, or unavailable on the Service and we cannot guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any information found on the Service.

 

We therefore reserve the right to change or update information and to correct errors, inaccuracies, or omissions at any time without prior notice.

 

Contests, Sweepstakes and Promotions

 

Any contests, sweepstakes or other promotions (collectively, "Promotions") made available through the Service may be governed by rules that are separate from these Terms & Conditions. If you participate in any Promotions, please review the applicable rules as well as our Privacy Policy. If the rules for a Promotion conflict with these Terms and Conditions, the Promotion rules will apply.

 

 

Subscriptions

 

Some parts of the Service are billed on a subscription basis

("Subscription(s)"). You will be billed in advance on a recurring and periodic basis ("Billing Cycle"). Billing cycles are set on a monthly basis.

At the end of each Billing Cycle, your Subscription will automatically renew under the exact same conditions unless you cancel it or Energy Foods International LLC cancels it. You may cancel your Subscription renewal either through your online account management page or by contacting Energy Foods International LLC customer support team. A valid payment method, including credit card or PayPal, is required to process the payment for your Subscription. You shall provide Energy Foods International LLC with accurate and complete billing information including full name, address, state, zip code, telephone number, and a valid payment method information. By submitting such payment information, you automatically authorize Energy Foods International LLC to charge all Subscription fees incurred through your account to any such payment instruments.

Should automatic billing fail to occur for any reason, Energy Foods International LLC will issue an electronic invoice indicating that you must proceed manually, within a certain deadline date, with the full payment corresponding to the billing period as indicated on the invoice

 

Fee Changes

 

Energy Foods International LLC, in its sole discretion and at any time, may modify the Subscription fees for the Subscriptions. Any Subscription fee change will become effective at the end of the then-current Billing Cycle. Energy Foods International LLC will provide you with a reasonable prior notice of any change in Subscription fees to give you an opportunity to terminate your Subscription before such change becomes effective.

Your continued use of the Service after the Subscription fee change comes into effect constitutes your agreement to pay the modified Subscription fee amount.

 

Refunds

 

Certain refund requests for Subscriptions may be considered by Energy Foods International LLC on a case-by-case basis and granted in sole discretion of Energy Foods International LLC.

 

Accounts

 

When you create an account with us, you guarantee that you are above the age of 18, and that the information you provide us is accurate, complete, and current at all times. Inaccurate, incomplete, or obsolete information may result in the immediate termination of your account on the Service.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password, including but not limited to the restriction of access to your computer and/or account. You agree to accept responsibility for any and all activities or actions that occur under your account and/or password, whether your password is with our Service or a third-party service. You must notify us immediately upon becoming aware of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

You may not use as a username the name of another person or entity or that is not lawfully available for use, a name or trademark that is subject to any rights of another person or entity other than you, without appropriate authorization. You may not use as a username any name that is offensive, vulgar or obscene.

We reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in our sole discretion.

 

Intellectual Property

 

The Service and its original content, features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of Energy

 

Foods International LLC and its licensors. The Service is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of both the United States and foreign countries. Our trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of Energy Foods International LLC. Our Service may contain links to third party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by Energy Foods International LLC Energy Foods International LLC has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. We do not warrant the offerings of any of these

entities/individuals or their websites. You acknowledge and agree that Energy Foods International LLC shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such third party web sites or services.

We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third party web sites or services that you visit.

 

Termination

 

We may terminate or suspend your account and bar access to the Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, under our sole discretion, for any reason whatsoever and without limitation, including but not limited to a breach of the Terms.

If you wish to terminate your account, you may simply discontinue using the Service.

All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

 

Indemnification

 

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Energy Foods International LLC and its licensee and licensors, and their employees, contractors, agents, officers and directors, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney's fees), resulting from or arising out of a) your use and access of the Service, by you or any person using your account and password, or b) a breach of these Terms.

 

Limitation Of Liability

 

In no event shall Energy Foods International LLC, nor its directors, employees, partners, agents, suppliers, or affiliates, be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, consequential or punitive damages, including without limitation, loss of profits, data, use, goodwill, or other intangible losses, resulting from (i) your access to or use of or inability to access or use the Service; (ii) any conduct or content of any third party on the Service; (iii) any content obtained from the Service; and (iv) unauthorized access, use or alteration of your transmissions or content, whether based on warranty, contract, tort (including negligence) or any other legal theory, whether or not we have been informed of the possibility of such damage, and even if a remedy set forth herein is found to have failed of its essential purpose.

 

Disclaimer

 

Your use of the Service is at your sole risk. The Service is provided on an "AS IS" and "AS AVAILABLE" basis. The Service is provided without warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement or course of performance.

Energy Foods International LLC its subsidiaries, affiliates, and its licensors do not warrant that a) the Service will function uninterrupted, secure or available at any particular time or location; b) any errors or defects will be corrected; c) the Service is free of viruses or other harmful components; or d) the results of using the Service will meet your requirements.

 

 

Exclusions

 

Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties or the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, so the limitations above may not apply to you.

 

 

Governing Law

 

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Florida, United States, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service, and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have had between us regarding the Service.

 

 

Changes

 

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material we will provide at least 30 days notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion.

By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use the Service.

 

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us. By email: info@energyfoodsintl.com by visiting this our website: www.energyfoodsitl.com

Returns and Refunds Policy

Thank you for shopping at Energy Foods International LLC.

If you are not entirely satisfied with your purchase, we're here to help.

Our products can be returned within 30 days of the original purchase of the product.

Before you return a product, please make sure that:

The product was purchased in the last 30 days

The product is in its original packaging

Please contact us before you send the product: By email: info@energyfoodsintl.com

Send the product with its original packing to:

Energy Foods International LLC 4236 NW 120th Avenue Coral Springs, Florida 33065

 

Shipping charges 

Shipping charges incurred in connection with the return of a product are non-refundable.

You are responsible for paying the costs of shipping and for the risk of loss of or damage to the product during shipping, both to and from Energy Foods International LLC.

 

Damaged items

If you received a damaged product, please notify us immediately for assistance.

 

Sale items

Unfortunately, sale items cannot be refunded. Only regular price items can be refunded.

 

Contact us

 

If you have any questions about our Returns and Refunds Policy, please contact us by email: info@energyfoodsintl.com